Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

popmatters.com

Read or submit popmatters.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for popmatters.com below:

popmatters.com


 

 

popmatters.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: popmatters.com

Google Index:
View popmatters.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View popmatters.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View popmatters.com Bing Links
History:
View popmatters.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  popmatters.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  6,012
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  789,615
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  341,259
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $141,552.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

popmatters.com receives about 15,500 special visitors and 44,020 (2.84 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $428.50/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $243,365.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank popmatters.com is ranked number 29,786 in the earth and 0.0031% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on popmatters.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
popmatters.com
98.05%99.01%2.9
images.popmatters.com
2.70%0.99%1.1

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  2,642
Google +:
  123
Linkedin:
  49
Stumbles:
  20,381
Buffer:
  8
Pins:
  0

popmatters.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 55.0%77.7%8504
United Kingdom 6.5%3.1%16757
Canada 4.3%2.0%13904
France 3.2%2.7%25882
India 2.9%1.3%47401
Australia 2.8%1.4%14014
Japan 2.3%1.4%67659
Italy 2.0%0.8%38199
Germany 1.3%0.7%79868
Netherlands 1.1%0.5%28367
Spain 1.0%0.5%61502
Brazil 0.9%0.4%58256
Austria 0.9%0.4%20405
Mexico 0.8%0.3%44461
South Africa 0.7%0.4%25948
Sweden 0.7%0.3%24543
Greece 0.7%0.3%24926
Finland 0.6%0.2%18389
Ireland 0.6%0.2%18246
Denmark 0.6%0.3%17033

popmatters.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:

More details:

Where do visitors go on popmatters.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
popmatters.com
98.05%99.01%2.9
images.popmatters.com
2.70%0.99%1.1

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • gcflearnfree.org
  • mackabler.dk
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 34,204$392.31
    United Kingdom 1,365$8.50
    Canada 880$6.17
    France 1,189$5.59
    Australia 616$4.64
    Japan 616$1.97
    Germany 308$1.49
    Italy 352$1.23
    Netherlands 220$1.12
    India 572$0.92
    South Africa 176$0.78
    Sweden 132$0.70
    Finland 88$0.64
    Austria 176$0.57
    Denmark 132$0.51
    Ireland 88$0.44
    Brazil 176$0.31
    Spain 220$0.24
    Greece 132$0.24
    Mexico 132$0.13

    www.popmatters.com visitors:

    details overview

    website Created:
    0000-00-00
    website Age:
    16 years 11 months 12 days  
    details:
     

    details overview at details.networksolutions.com...
    Domain Name: POPMATTERS.COM
    registers website ID: 3603660_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    register details hosting: whois.networksolutions.com
    register link: networksolutions.com
    upgraded time: 2017-03-05T15:18:45Z
    Creation time: 1999-02-12T05:00:00Z
    register Registration expire time: 2018-02-12T05:00:00Z
    register: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
    register IANA ID: 2
    register Abuse Contact Email:
    register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.8003337680
    Reseller:
    website detail:
    registers company ID:
    company Name: excellent disclaimer, LLC
    company Organization:
    company road: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
    company town: Jacksonville
    company State/Province: FL
    company Postal Code: 32258
    company Country: US
    company smartphone: +1.5707088780
    company smartphone Ext:
    company Fax:
    company Fax Ext:
    company Email:
    registers administrator ID:
    administrator Name: excellent disclaimer, LLC
    administrator Organization:
    administrator road: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
    administrator town: Jacksonville
    administrator State/Province: FL
    administrator Postal Code: 32258
    administrator Country: US
    administrator smartphone: +1.5707088780
    administrator smartphone Ext:
    administrator Fax:
    administrator Fax Ext:
    administrator Email:
    registers technical ID:
    technical Name: excellent disclaimer, LLC
    technical Organization:
    technical road: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
    technical town: Jacksonville
    technical State/Province: FL
    technical Postal Code: 32258
    technical Country: US
    technical smartphone: +1.5707088780
    technical smartphone Ext:
    technical Fax:
    technical Fax Ext:
    technical Email:
    Name hosting: NORM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
    Name hosting: RITA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
    DNSSEC: Unsigned
    link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
    >>> Last upgrade of details base: 2017-08-02T02:33:14Z <<<


    This listing is a Network Solutions personal Registration. email
    correspondence to this location gotta be sent via USPS Express email(TM) or
    USPS Certified email(R); every another email will not be processed. Be sure to
    contain the company's website name in the location.

    The data in Networksolutions.com's details base is provided to you by
    Networksolutions.com for details purposes just, that is, to help you in
    receiving details about or similar to a website name registration
    record. Networksolutions.com makes this details accessible "as is," and
    does not confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you
    accept that you will use this data just for lawful purposes and that,
    under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) let, enable,
    or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited, commercial
    ads or solicitations via direct email, electronic email, or by
    phone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this data is expressly
    forbidded without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
    Networksolutions.com reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.
    By adding this query, you accept to abide by these rules.

    For more details on details detail codes, please visit
    icann.org/resources/pages/epp-detail-codes-2014-06-16-en.
    whois overview at details.crsnic.net...
    Domain Name: POPMATTERS.COM
    registers website ID: 3603660_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    register details hosting: details.networksolutions.com
    register link: networksolutions.com
    upgraded time: 2016-12-14T09:29:20Z
    Creation time: 1999-02-12T05:00:00Z
    registers Expiry time: 2018-02-12T05:00:00Z
    register: Network Solutions, LLC.
    register IANA ID: 2
    register Abuse Contact Email:
    register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.8003337680
    website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Name hosting: NORM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
    Name hosting: RITA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last upgrade of details base: 2017-08-02T02:33:03Z <<<

    For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
    register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
    now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
    date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
    register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
    see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

    rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
    base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
    automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
    minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
    Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
    details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
    about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
    confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
    by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
    for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
    to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
    unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
    or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
    forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
    use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
    query the details base except as reasonably important to register
    website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
    to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
    operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
    details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
    reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

    The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
    Registrars.

    Type Ip Target TTL HINFO 3600 A 104.25.92.10 286 A 104.25.93.10 286 NS rita.ns.cloudflare.com 3586 NS norm.ns.cloudflare.com 3586

     

    popmatters.com review by google:

    now Not accessible

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $77.18
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $2,315.50
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $28,171.86
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    7,504
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    225,123
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    2,738,993

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 6,157$70.62
    Canada 220$1.54
    United Kingdom 218$1.36
    Australia 123$0.93
    France 131$0.61
    Germany 89$0.43
    India 160$0.26
    Italy 60$0.21
    Sweden 37$0.20
    Netherlands 37$0.19
    Ireland 34$0.17
    Austria 46$0.15
    Finland 20$0.15
    Denmark 33$0.13
    Greece 52$0.09
    Japan 18$0.06
    Spain 42$0.05
    Brazil 11$0.02
    South Africa 4$0.02
    Mexico 12$0.01

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

    About us

    Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


    Tons of details

    Website Worth Calculator
    Domain Value Estimation
    Website Reviews Search
    Domain Reputation Check
    Site Traffic Estimator

    Contact

    BBReview.net
    bbreview.net@gmail.com
    Fast Search System
    Site address:
    http://bbreview.net/
    Fully free service!

    Go to contact page

    Gallery

    Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.