Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

popmatters.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for popmatters.com below:

 

Add review

popmatters.com


 

 

popmatters.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: popmatters.com

Google Index:
View popmatters.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View popmatters.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View popmatters.com Bing Links
History:
View popmatters.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  popmatters.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  6,012
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  789,615
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  341,259
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $141,552.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

popmatters.com receives about 15,500 special visitors and 44,020 (2.84 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $428.50/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $243,365.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank popmatters.com is ranked number 29,786 in the globe and 0.0031% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on popmatters.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
popmatters.com
98.05%99.01%2.9
images.popmatters.com
2.70%0.99%1.1

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  2,642
Google +:
  123
Linkedin:
  49
Stumbles:
  20,381
Buffer:
  8
Pins:
  0

popmatters.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 55.0%77.7%8504
United Kingdom 6.5%3.1%16757
Canada 4.3%2.0%13904
France 3.2%2.7%25882
India 2.9%1.3%47401
Australia 2.8%1.4%14014
Japan 2.3%1.4%67659
Italy 2.0%0.8%38199
Germany 1.3%0.7%79868
Netherlands 1.1%0.5%28367
Spain 1.0%0.5%61502
Brazil 0.9%0.4%58256
Austria 0.9%0.4%20405
Mexico 0.8%0.3%44461
South Africa 0.7%0.4%25948
Sweden 0.7%0.3%24543
Greece 0.7%0.3%24926
Finland 0.6%0.2%18389
Ireland 0.6%0.2%18246
Denmark 0.6%0.3%17033

popmatters.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:

More details:

Where do visitors go on popmatters.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
popmatters.com
98.05%99.01%2.9
images.popmatters.com
2.70%0.99%1.1

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • mackabler.dk
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 34,204$392.31
    United Kingdom 1,365$8.50
    Canada 880$6.17
    France 1,189$5.59
    Australia 616$4.64
    Japan 616$1.97
    Germany 308$1.49
    Italy 352$1.23
    Netherlands 220$1.12
    India 572$0.92
    South Africa 176$0.78
    Sweden 132$0.70
    Finland 88$0.64
    Austria 176$0.57
    Denmark 132$0.51
    Ireland 88$0.44
    Brazil 176$0.31
    Spain 220$0.24
    Greece 132$0.24
    Mexico 132$0.13

    www.popmatters.com visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    0000-00-00
    Domain Age:
    16 years 11 months 12 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
    Domain Name: POPMATTERS.COM
    Registry Domain ID: 3603660_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
    Registrar URL: networksolutions.com
    Updated Date: 2017-03-05T15:18:45Z
    Creation Date: 1999-02-12T05:00:00Z
    Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-02-12T05:00:00Z
    Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
    Registrar IANA ID: 2
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
    Reseller:
    Domain Status:
    Registry Registrant ID:
    Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
    Registrant Organization:
    Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
    Registrant City: Jacksonville
    Registrant State/Province: FL
    Registrant Postal Code: 32258
    Registrant Country: US
    Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
    Registrant Phone Ext:
    Registrant Fax:
    Registrant Fax Ext:
    Registrant Email:
    Registry Admin ID:
    Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
    Admin Organization:
    Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
    Admin City: Jacksonville
    Admin State/Province: FL
    Admin Postal Code: 32258
    Admin Country: US
    Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
    Admin Phone Ext:
    Admin Fax:
    Admin Fax Ext:
    Admin Email:
    Registry Tech ID:
    Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
    Tech Organization:
    Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
    Tech City: Jacksonville
    Tech State/Province: FL
    Tech Postal Code: 32258
    Tech Country: US
    Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
    Tech Phone Ext:
    Tech Fax:
    Tech Fax Ext:
    Tech Email:
    Name Server: NORM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
    Name Server: RITA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
    DNSSEC: Unsigned
    URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
    >>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2017-08-02T02:33:14Z <<<


    This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
    correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
    USPS Certified Mail(R); all another mail will not be processed. Be sure to
    include the registrant's domain name in the address.

    The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
    Networksolutions.com for details purposes only, that is, to support you in
    obtaining info about or similar to a domain name registration
    record. Networksolutions.com makes this info accessible "as is," and
    does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
    agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
    under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
    or otherwise help the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
    advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
    telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this data is expressly
    prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
    Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
    By submitting this query, you accept to abide by these terms.

    For more details on Whois status codes, please visit
    icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
    whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
    Domain Name: POPMATTERS.COM
    Registry Domain ID: 3603660_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
    Registrar URL: networksolutions.com
    Updated Date: 2016-12-14T09:29:20Z
    Creation Date: 1999-02-12T05:00:00Z
    Registry Expiry Date: 2018-02-12T05:00:00Z
    Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
    Registrar IANA ID: 2
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Name Server: NORM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
    Name Server: RITA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last modernize of whois database: 2017-08-02T02:33:03Z <<<

    For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
    registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
    currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
    date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
    registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
    view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

    TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
    database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
    automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
    modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
    Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
    information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
    about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
    guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
    by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
    for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
    to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
    unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
    or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
    prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
    use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
    query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
    domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
    to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
    operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
    Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
    reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

    The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
    Registrars.

    Type Ip Target TTL HINFO 3600 A 104.25.92.10 286 A 104.25.93.10 286 NS rita.ns.cloudflare.com 3586 NS norm.ns.cloudflare.com 3586

     

    popmatters.com review by google:

    Currently Not Available

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $77.18
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $2,315.50
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $28,171.86
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    7,504
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    225,123
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    2,738,993

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 6,157$70.62
    Canada 220$1.54
    United Kingdom 218$1.36
    Australia 123$0.93
    France 131$0.61
    Germany 89$0.43
    India 160$0.26
    Italy 60$0.21
    Sweden 37$0.20
    Netherlands 37$0.19
    Ireland 34$0.17
    Austria 46$0.15
    Finland 20$0.15
    Denmark 33$0.13
    Greece 52$0.09
    Japan 18$0.06
    Spain 42$0.05
    Brazil 11$0.02
    South Africa 4$0.02
    Mexico 12$0.01

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?